Villa Lua
Villa Lua apartment is located 2 km from the centre of Gualeguaychu and offers accommodation with free parking nearby. The property features an outdoor pool, and also a full kitchen for self-catering.
St. Joseph's Cathedral is 1.7 km from this Apartment, while Playa Papaya is 1.1 km away.Comparsa Ara Yevi is also just a short walk away.
Each room is also provided with an individual climate control, pay TV and panoramic windows. Guests staying at this apartment have access to a patio. All units include beds fitted with a pillow-top mattress and a down comforter. For your comfort, you will find hair dryers, terry dressing gowns and bath sheets.
Among the other facilities are a small refrigerator, a microwave oven and a washing machine, provided for self-catering.
- Local attractions
- Museo Casa de Andrade1078 km
- Monumento al mate410 km
- Anfiteatro Municipal870 km
- Casino Tematico Gualeguaychu1002 km
- Costanera de Gualeguaychu814 km
- Centro Cultural Gualeguaychu843 km
- Malibu859 km
- Unzue Park1075 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- In-room computer
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- Price for an extra bed for accommodation of older children/adults is us$ 25 per person per night.
- One child up to the age of 5 can sleep in an extra bed for us$ 20 per night.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Villa Lua?
Yes, Villa Lua offers parking spaces on site. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Villa Lua?
The minimal price for a stay at Villa Lua is $300. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Villa Lua?
Guests of Villa Lua are expected to check in around 12:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the villa?
Visitors of the villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby café Terraza (approximately a 10-minute drive away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at this villa?
This villa offers a kitchen featuring coffee and tea making facilities, a stovetop, and kitchenware. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Villa Lua?
You can stay at Villa Lua with your pet. - ❓
Is Villa Lua located near the beach?
Villa Lua provides convenient access to Balneario Norte, which is located 2.2 km away. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at the villa?
While enjoying your stay at the villa, be sure to explore Gualeguaychu's main landmarks, including Comparsa Ara Yevi (4.3 km), Corsodromo (4.4 km), and Paseo Costanera Sur, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.